Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova

The spacious Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova Tokyo apartment is located 3.9 km from Mejiro train station and a mere 6 minutes' walk from the Shinko-ji Temple. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Staying at Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova apartment, guests have access to a living room equipped with an air conditioner. For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the accommodation. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hair dryer provided in the bathroom.

A fully furnished kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided.

The apartment is 2.8 km from the 19th-century Ueno Zoo and fairly close to Hakusan underground station. The National Museum of Nature and Science is nearby, approximately 25 minutes' walk away. The Kanda Shrine is situated 2.5 km from this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova Tokyo
Toudaimae Mukougaoka Corpo #Mtm
Mobile-only price

Toudaimae Mukougaoka Corpo #Mtm

7.6
Good 5 reviews
300 m from property
USD 150 USD 135
per night
空港直接アクセス Jr山手線日暮里駅徒歩8分アパートメント/千駄木ハウス
Mobile-only price

空港直接アクセス Jr山手線日暮里駅徒歩8分アパートメント/千駄木ハウス

9.0
Superb 3 reviews
1.2 km from property
USD 160 USD 144
per night
2名様におすすめ 山手駒込駅徒歩3分 Switch付き池袋新宿秋葉原上野浅草渋谷
Mobile-only price

2名様におすすめ 山手駒込駅徒歩3分 Switch付き池袋新宿秋葉原上野浅草渋谷

7.8
Good 21 reviews
1.9 km from property
USD 143 USD 129
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberM130049985,M130049986,M130049987,M130049988,M130049989,M130049990
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova apartment located?
      This spacious Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova apartment is set in Central Tokyo, which is Japan's busy capital, 2.8 km from the 14.3-hectare Ueno Zoo.
    • What attractions are close to Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova apartment?
      Popular spots near Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova apartment include Kanda Shrine, the 14.3-hectare Ueno Zoo, National Museum of Nature and Science, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova apartment?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova apartment for a minimum of $163 per night.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Kazuma and Men-Ya Goe restaurants, located just about 6 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet offered in this apartment?
      Yes, this apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova apartment?
      At Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with a fridge.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Rizotia Hakusan By Tranova Tokyo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close